home
hours
location
contact
followfacebook twitteryoutube

CINEMA CALENDAR
MAY
Members
Non-Members
Annual Memberships
Annual Family Membership
$9.00
$12.00
$15.00
$25.00

Read Our Cinema Blog

printable calendar May Printable Calendar (open in Acrobat)



26
Sunday
1:00 ROH: ANDREA CHÉNIER

6:30 The Salt of the Earth

8:45 Sunshine on Leith

27
Monday
6:30 The Salt of the Earth

8:45 Sunshine on Leith

28
Tuesday
1:00 ROH: ANDREA CHÉNIER

6:30 Sunshine on Leith

8:30 The Salt of the Earth

29
Wednesday
6:30 Sunshine on Leith

8:30 The Salt of the Earth

30
Thursday
6:30 The Sting

9:00 Chinatown

1
Friday
6:45 Marinoni

9:00 Being Canadian

2
Saturday
7:00 Being Canadian

9:00 Marinoni


3
Sunday
7:00 Marinoni

9:00 Being Canadian

4
Monday
6:30 All The Time in the World

8:30 Sugar Coated

5
Tuesday
6:30 All The Time in the World

8:30 Sugar Coated

6
Wednesday
7:00 Book Launch: Jane Urquhart & Madhur Anand

8:30 All The Time in the World

7
Thursday
6:30 Sugar Coated

8:30 All The Time in the World

8
Friday
7:00 5 to 7

9:00 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

9
Saturday
6:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

9:00 5 to 7


10
Sunday
6:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

9:00 5 to 7

11
Monday
6:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

9:00 5 to 7

12
Tuesday
6:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

9:00 5 to 7

13
Wednesday
1:00 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

6:30 5 to 7

8:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

14
Thursday
6:30 5 to 7

8:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

15
Friday
6:30 Danny Collins

8:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

16
Saturday
6:30 Danny Collins

8:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel


17
Sunday
6:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

9:00 Danny Collins

18
Monday

HAPPY VICTORIA DAY
The Bookshelf is Closed

19
Tuesday
6:30 Danny Collins

8:45 Lambert & Stamp

20
Wednesday
1:00 Danny Collins

6:30 Lambert & Stamp

9:00 Danny Collins

21
Thursday
6:30 Lambert & Stamp

9:00 Danny Collins

22
Friday
6:30 Clouds of Sils Maria

9:00 Danny Collins

23
Saturday
2:00 Election Day in Canada: ROBOCALL

6:30 Clouds of Sils Maria

9:00 Danny Collins


24
Sunday
1:00 ROH: Der Fliegende Hollander

6:30 Clouds of Sils Maria

9:00 Danny Collins

25
Monday
6:30 Wrecking Crew

9:00 Clouds of Sils Maria

26
Tuesday
1:00 ROH: Der Fliegende Hollander

6:30 Clouds of Sils Maria

9:00 Wrecking Crew

27
Wednesday
6:30 Wrecking Crew

9:00 Clouds of Sils Maria

28
Thursday
7:00 Persona

9:00 Fight Club

29
Friday
6:30 TBA

9:00 The Water Diviner

30
Saturday
6:30 TBA

9:00 The Water Diviner


31
Sunday
6:30 The Water Diviner

9:00 TBA

1
Monday
6:30 TBA

9:00 Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me

2
Tuesday
6:30 TBA

9:00 Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me

3
Wednesday
1:00 TBA

6:30 Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me

9:00 TBA
4
Thursday
6:30 Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me

9:00 TBA

29
Friday

 

30
Saturday

 


onscreen cinema rates offtheshelfrates


Save With a
Bookshelf Membership
membershipcard Only $15 gets you a discount on books, food, and
drink. And members get $4 off movies!
If you're a University of Guelph student, your
membership's on us! Come in to pick up your card
at the front till.